ORGANIZATION

Organizing Committee:

  • General Chair                         : Arjon Turnip (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Secretary Chair 1                     : Artha Ivonita Simbolon (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Secretary Chair 2                    : M. Agung Suhendra (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Technical Program Chair       : Augie Widyotriatmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Publication Chair                    : Endra Joelianto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Publicity Chair                         : Arko Djajadi (Swiss German University)
  • IPC Chair                                  : Denny Oetomo (University of Melbourne, Australia)

International Program Committee (IPC):

  • Denny Oetomo (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Graham C. Goodwin (The University of Newcastle, Australia)
  • Ian R. Petersen (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • Tele Tan (Curtin University, Australia)
  • Ying Tan (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Robert Mahony (Australian National University, Australia)
  • Michael Seger (University of Medical Informatics and Technology, Austria)
  • Ubirajara Franco Moreno (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil)
  • Ji-Oh Hahn (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Sidney Givigi (Royal Military College of Canada, Canada)
  • Jianhua Zhang (East China University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Shoukun Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Yongji Wang (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China)
  • Andreas Dengel (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Germany)
  • Dieter Willersinn (Fraunhofer IOSB, Germany)
  • Yiwen Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hogkong)
  • Debasish Ghose (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
  • J. Suthagar (Karunya University, India)
  • Koshy George (PES Institute of Technology, India)
  • Partha Pratim Ray (Sikkim University, India)
  • Anugrah K. Pamosoaji (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
  • Angga Rusdinar (Telkom University, Indonesia)
  • Arko Djajadi (Swiss German University, Indonesia)
  • Ary Setijadi Prihatmanto (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Riyanto T (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Daniel Sutopo (Batam Polytechnic, Indonesia)
  • Diah Chaerani (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)
  • Estiko Rijanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
  • Gea O.F. Parikesit (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
  • Irwan Purnama (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
  • Ismoyo Haryanto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
  • Mauridhi H. Purnomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
  • Muljowidodo Kartidjo (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Riza Muhida (Surya Research and Education Center, Indonesia)
  • Salmah (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
  • Seno D. Panjaitan (Universitas Tanjungpura, Indonesia)
  • Wahyu Caesarendra (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
  • Widyawardana Adiprawita (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Noemi Cazzaniga (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Akira Namatame (National Defense Academy of Japan, Japan)
  • Ichijo Hodaka (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
  • Idaku Ishii (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  • Masayuki Inaba (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Minoru Sasaki (Gifu University, Japan)
  • Takeshi Takaki (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  • Yoshihiro Yamamoto (Tottori University, Japan)
  • Yogi Ahmad Erlangga (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
  • Agus Budiyono (Konkuk University, Korea)
  • Keum-Shik Hong (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Jae-Bok Song (Korea University, Korea)
  • Jung Kim (KAIST, Korea)
  • Khi-Jung Ahn (Jeju National University, Korea)
  • Soo Hyoung Choi (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hwa Park (KAIST, Korea)
  • Ching Yern Chee (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  • Eko Supriyanto (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Leong Loong Kong (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
  • Rini Akmeliawati (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Shukor Sanim Mohd Fauzi (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
  • Wayan Suparta (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Fatimah Sham Ismail (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Babul Salam KSM Kader Ibrahim (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Muhammad Rehan (Capital University of Science and Technology, Pakistan)
  • Muhammad Aqil (Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences, Pakistan)
  • Chwee Teck Lim (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Ling Keck Von (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Marcelo H. Ang Jr. (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Rita Padawangi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Sulfikar Amir (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Tong Heng Lee (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Anna Antonyová (University of Prešov, Slovak Republic)
  • Lennart  Ljung (Linkoping University, Sweden)
  • Nutthita Chuankrerkkul (Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
  • Kasemsak Uthaichana  (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
  • Surapong Chatpun (Institute of Biomedical Engineering, Prince of  Songkia University, Thailand)
  • Fan-Gang Tseng (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • J. Andrew Yeh (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Kai-Tai Song (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Li-Chen Fu (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Poki Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Daniel Abasolo (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
  • Yanuar Nugroho (Mancester University, UK)
  • Sarah Bergbreiter (Maryland Robotics Center, USA)
  • Le Hoa Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
  • Nguyen Van Cuong (Can Tho University, Vietnam)
  • Quoc Chi Nguyen (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam)
  • Ngo Quang Hieu (Can Tho University, Vietnam)
  • Tariq Samad (Honeywell)
  • Muhammad Rehan (Capital University of Science and Technology, Pakistan)
    Muhammad Aqil (Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences, Pakistan)
    Arko Djajadi (Swiss German University, Indonesia)
    Wahyu Caesarendra (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
    Seno D. Panjaitan (Universitas Tanjungpura, Indonesia)
    Angga Rusdinar (Telkom University, Indonesia)
    Daniel Sutopo (Batam Polytechnic, Indonesia)
    Jackrit Suthakorn (Mahidol University, Thailand)
    Prabhas Chongstitvatana (Chulalongkorn University)
    Manukid Parnichkun (Asian Institute of Technology)
    Djitt Laowattana, (KMUTT)
    Warakorn Chareonsuk, (Mahidol University)
    Songpol Ongwatanakul, (Mahidol University)
    Thavida Maneewarn, (KMUTT)
    Vara Varavithya, (KMUTNB)
    Pudit Laksanachareon, (KMUTNB)
    Siam Chareonseang, (KMUTT)
    Theerasilp Tumvipak, (KMUTNB)
    Manop Wongsaisuwan, (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
    Carlos ACOSTA, Singapore Polytechnic
    Justin DAUWELS, Nanyang Technological University
    Shaohui FOONG, Singapore University of Technology & Design
    Guoqiang HU, Nanyang Technological University
    Shuai LIU, Nanyang Technological University
    Ponnuthurai SUGANTHAN (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
    Senqiang ZHU, (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
    Kok Zuea Tang, (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
    Danwei WANG (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
    Nguyen, Xuan Quynh; Vietnam
    Rini Akmeliawati, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
    Rizal Arshad, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    Rosmiwati Mohd Mokhtar, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    Wan Amir Fuad Wajdi Othman, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    Asrulnizam Abd Manaf, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    Anwar Hasni Abu Hasan, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    Joga Setiawan, Diponegoro University, Indonesia
    Wahidin Wahab, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
    Hendro Nurhadi, ITS, Indonesia
    Endro Pitowarno, ITS, Indonesia
    Kazuhito Yokoi (AIST, Japan)
    Tatsuo Arai (Osaka University, Japan)
    Frank C. Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
    Zongquan Deng (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
    Tianmiao Wang (Beihan University, China)
    Gregory S. Chirikjian (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
    James K. Mills (University of Toronto, Canada)
    Tim Lueth (TUM, Germany)
    Stefano Chiaverini (Universita` degli Studi di Cassino, Italy)