ORGANIZATION

Organizing Committee:

  • General Chair                          : Augie Widyotriatmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Secretary Chair 1                     : An Nur Aini (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Secretary Chair 2                    : Annisa Nastiti (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Technical Program Chair       : Yul Y. Nazaruddin (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Publication Chair                    : Arjon Turnip (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Publicity Chair                         : Sudarmanto
  • IPC Chair                                  : Dessy Novita (Universitas Padjajaran, Indonesia)

International Program Committee (IPC):

  • Michael Seger (University of Medical Informatics and Technology, Austria)
  • Ubirajara Franco Moreno (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil)
  • Ji-Oh Hahn (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Sidney Givigi (Royal Military College of Canada, Canada)
  • Jianhua Zhang (East China University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Shoukun Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Yongji Wang (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China)
  • Andreas Dengel (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Germany)
  • Yiwen Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hogkong)
  • Debasish Ghose (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
  • J. Suthagar (Karunya University, India)
  • Koshy George (PES Institute of Technology, India)
  • Partha Pratim Ray (Sikkim University, India)
  • Bambang Riyanto T (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Dessy Novita (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)
  • Estiko Rijanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
  • Irwan Purnama (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
  • Ismoyo Haryanto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
  • Mauridhi H. Purnomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
  • Mohammad Taufik (Padjajaran University, Indonesia)
  • Noemi Cazzaniga (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Akira Namatame (National Defense Academy of Japan, Japan)
  • Ichijo Hodaka (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
  • Minoru Sasaki (Gifu University, Japan)
  • Yoshihiro Yamamoto (Tottori University, Japan)
  • Yogi Ahmad Erlangga (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
  • Jeehyun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Ching Yern Chee (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  • Eko Supriyanto (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Leong Loong Kong (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
  • Rini Akmeliawati (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Shukor Sanim Mohd Fauzi (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
  • Wayan Suparta (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Sulfikar Amir (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Rita Padawangi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Anna Antonyová (University of Prešov, Slovak Republic)
  • Nutthita Chuankrerkkul (Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
  • Kasemsak Uthaichana  (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
  • Surapong Chatpun (Institute of Biomedical Engineering, Prince of  Songkia University, Thailand)
  • Fan-Gang Tseng (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • J. Andrew Yeh (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Poki Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Daniel Abasolo (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
  • Yanuar Nugroho (Mancester University, UK)
  • Le Hoa Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
  • Nguyen Van Cuong (Can Tho University, Vietnam)